Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 18) (1993)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 18) (1993)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 18) (1993)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 18) (1993)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||San Ġorġ||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lill-Ewwel Banda fil-Belġju u l-Ġermanja||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Caspaulsar||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Power Age||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||L-Emigrant||[[Mro. Anthony Galea]] (Arr. John Galea)||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Teatru Astra||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Benedict Silver Jubilee||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Glorious||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Josette||[[Mro. John M. Barbara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:25, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | San Ġorġ | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
02 | Lill-Ewwel Banda fil-Belġju u l-Ġermanja | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
03 | Caspaulsar | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
04 | Power Age | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
05 | L-Emigrant | Mro. Anthony Galea (Arr. John Galea) | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Teatru Astra | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
07 | Benedict Silver Jubilee | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
08 | Glorious | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
09 | Josette | Mro. John M. Barbara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |
10 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1993 |