Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' (1989)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika La Vincitrice A.D. 1871 using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Assitant'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Assitant'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Lil Maria Bambina||[[Ġiuseppe Caruana]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own']]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Id f'Id||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Invicta||[[Joseph N. Farrugia]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Bum Bum livori||[[George Debono]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Maria Dolores||[[L Schembri]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Demm Senglean||[[F Busuttil]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||L'Allievi Tagħna||[[Alfred Callus]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Wall Of China||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Wenzinos||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Lill-Senglea||[[F Tezoriere]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Popolari Lil Maria Bambina||[[Frans Falzon]]||Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own'||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika La Vincitrice A.D. 1871]] |
Latest revision as of 06:02, 28 February 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Technical Assitant | Year |
01 | Innu Lil Maria Bambina | Ġiuseppe Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
02 | Id f'Id | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
03 | Invicta | Joseph N. Farrugia | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
04 | Bum Bum livori | George Debono | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
05 | Maria Dolores | L Schembri | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
06 | Demm Senglean | F Busuttil | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | L'Allievi Tagħna | Alfred Callus | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
08 | Wall Of China | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
09 | Wenzinos | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
10 | Innu Lill-Senglea | F Tezoriere | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |
11 | Innu Popolari Lil Maria Bambina | Frans Falzon | Għaqda Mużikali 'Queen's Own' | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1989 |