Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda 12th May Ħaż-Żebbuġ (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda 12th May Ħaż-Żebbuġ (1985)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda 12th May Ħaż-Żebbuġ (1985)) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu Popolari lil San Filep || [[Giuseppe Caruana]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[Vel-Miz Productions]] || [[Joe Vella]] || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Wisq Kburin * || [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Kumitat Ħabrieki || Hermann Farrugia Frantz || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Luca || [[William Debattista]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Titulari || [[Jesmond Azzopardi]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Leone l-Alfaran || [[Noel Chircop]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Nicolette || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Sunrise || [[Amante Attard]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Il-Bożen || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Trust || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 21 st April, 1865 || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || It-12 ta' Mejju 1962 || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Innu Banda 12th May || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Singers [[Ludwig Galea]], [[Eleanor Cassar]] | |||
* This Cassettes was reproduced agian as a CD on 2008 | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:12th May Band and Social Club]] | [[Category:12th May Band and Social Club]] |
Latest revision as of 17:58, 7 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari lil San Filep | Giuseppe Caruana | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
02 | Wisq Kburin * | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
03 | Kumitat Ħabrieki | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
04 | Luca | William Debattista | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
05 | Titulari | Jesmond Azzopardi | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
06 | Leone l-Alfaran | Noel Chircop | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
07 | Nicolette | Andrew Coleiro | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Sunrise | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
09 | Il-Bożen | Anthony Aquilina | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
10 | Trust | Vincenzo Ciappara | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
11 | 21 st April, 1865 | Emmanuel Bugeja | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
12 | It-12 ta' Mejju 1962 | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
13 | Innu Banda 12th May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1985 |
- Singers Ludwig Galea, Eleanor Cassar
- This Cassettes was reproduced agian as a CD on 2008