Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1993 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1993)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1993 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1993)) |
(Arramged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1993 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1993)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Antonella||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Auspicium Melioris Aevi||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ta' L-Istilla||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Algiers 1912||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Salvatore||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Royal Emblem||[[S Zammit Mamo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||El Gringo||[[A Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Adrian||[[John Ivan Borg]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-Banda tar-Re||[[J Grixti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Lis-Surmast||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Omaggio alla King's Own||Francesco Gobet||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 09:58, 24 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
02 | Antonella | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
03 | Auspicium Melioris Aevi | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
04 | Ta' L-Istilla | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
05 | Algiers 1912 | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
06 | Salvatore | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Royal Emblem | S Zammit Mamo | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
08 | El Gringo | A Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
09 | Adrian | John Ivan Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
10 | Il-Banda tar-Re | J Grixti | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
11 | Lis-Surmast | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
12 | Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
13 | Omaggio alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |