Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1987 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1987 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1987 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1987)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Lis-Surmast Direttur||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||The Queen Of Peace||[[Alfred Spagnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Forza Katarina||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Arthur||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Qalb ta'Ġesu||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Warda||[[Marie Louise Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Marie||[[Frankie Mercieca]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ruben Joseph||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||St Dominic 1954||[[Giuseppe Casapinta]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-Bożen||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 09:11, 24 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lis-Surmast Direttur | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
02 | The Queen Of Peace | Alfred Spagnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
03 | Forza Katarina | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
04 | Arthur | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
05 | Qalb ta'Ġesu | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Warda | Marie Louise Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
07 | Marie | Frankie Mercieca | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
08 | Ruben Joseph | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
09 | St Dominic 1954 | Giuseppe Casapinta | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
10 | Il-Bożen | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |