Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1985 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page:Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1985 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1985)) |
(Arranged Page:Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1985 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1985)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 01||Innu San Duminku - Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1985 | | 01||Innu San Duminku - Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02|| | | 02||Il-Kaxxier||[[Frans Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03|| | | 03||750 Anniversarju ta San Duminku||[[M L Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04|| | | 04||Guzman||[[Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05|| | | 05||Marie Louise||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06|| | | 06||Polidano||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |||
| 07||Stavrouis||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08||Id-Diretturi||[[S.Zammit Mamo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09||Andy Kate||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10||Il-Kbira Banda King's Own||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11||Los Endos||[[A Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.|||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12||Littoria||[[G.A. Marchesini]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Mro. Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Mro. Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1985 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:42, 14 August 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1985 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1985)
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Duminku - Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
02 | Il-Kaxxier | Frans Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
03 | 750 Anniversarju ta San Duminku | M L Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
04 | Guzman | Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
05 | Marie Louise | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
06 | Polidano | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
07 | Stavrouis | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Id-Diretturi | S.Zammit Mamo | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
09 | Andy Kate | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
10 | Il-Kbira Banda King's Own | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
11 | Los Endos | A Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
12 | Littoria | G.A. Marchesini | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
13 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Mro. Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |
14 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Mro. Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1985 |