Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1983 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1983)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1983 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1983)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1983 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1983)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Technical Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fiorentina||[[S Zammit Mamo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Lid-Dilettanti Duminikani||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Is-Sur Kelin||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Giovanna||[[Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ġojjell||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Emmannie||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Robert||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Gabriels||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Doreen||[[Charles Monreal]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1983 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:13, 7 January 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Technical Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
02 | Fiorentina | S Zammit Mamo | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
03 | Lid-Dilettanti Duminikani | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
04 | Is-Sur Kelin | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
05 | Giovanna | Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
06 | Ġojjell | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Emmannie | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
08 | Robert | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
09 | Gabriels | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
10 | Doreen | Charles Monreal | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |
11 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1983 |