Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda 1997-1998 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Imperial - Mellieħa (1997-1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda 1997-1998 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Imperial - Mellieħa (1997-1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda 1997-1998 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Imperial - Mellieħa (1997-1998)) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Adriana||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Imperial]]||[[Belleview Hall]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ta' Werwer||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Sittax il-Sena Surmast||[[John J. Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Gannito||[[John Mamo]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||5 ta' Settembru '1996||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lily Pompom||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Nannu Żija Mer||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Żożi||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Marija||[[Anthony Borg]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Marċ 'Ta' L-Iljun'||John Mamo||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Lill-Banda ' Imperial' ||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Belleview Hall||Vanni Farrrugia||1997-1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Imperial]] |
Latest revision as of 05:26, 2 January 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Adriana | Dominic Darmanin | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrugia | 1997-1998 |
02 | Ta' Werwer | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
03 | Sittax il-Sena Surmast | John J. Pace | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
04 | Gannito | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
05 | 5 ta' Settembru '1996 | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Lily Pompom | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
07 | Nannu Żija Mer | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
08 | Żożi | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
09 | Marija | Anthony Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
10 | Innu Marċ 'Ta' L-Iljun' | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |
11 | Innu Lill-Banda ' Imperial' | Anthony Sammut | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Belleview Hall | Vanni Farrrugia | 1997-1998 |