Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Maltese Popular Marches - Mall-Briju Elenjan - Duke Of Connaught's Own Band (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Maltese Popular Marches - Mall-Briju Elenjan - Duke Of Connaught's Own Band (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Maltese Popular Marches - Mall-Briju Elenjan - Duke Of Connaught's Own Band (1997)) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Sant' Elena||[[Raffaele Ricci]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[VA Recording Studios]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Karmar||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Is-Sur Ġiġ||Maġ [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Queen of Queens||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Joeann||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Fiorentina||Maġ. Anthony Aquilina||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||La Vincitrice||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Magnus||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Come On The Stripes||Maġ. Anthony Aquilina||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Hey Marcelle||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ta' Ġerrew||Maġ. Anthony Aquilina||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Duke Of Connaught Own Band Club||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Duke of Connaught's Own Band Club]] | |||
[[Category:1997 Cds releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 05:34, 6 February 2024
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Sant' Elena | Raffaele Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
02 | Karmar | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
03 | Is-Sur Ġiġ | Maġ Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
04 | Queen of Queens | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
05 | Joeann | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
06 | Fiorentina | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
07 | La Vincitrice | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
08 | Magnus | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
09 | Come On The Stripes | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
10 | Hey Marcelle | Joseph Azzopardi | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
11 | Ta' Ġerrew | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Duke Of Connaught Own Band Club | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |