Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Maltese Popular Marches - Mall-Briju Elenjan - Duke Of Connaught's Own Band (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Maltese Popular Marches - Mall-Briju Elenjan - Duke Of Connaught's Own Band (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Maltese Popular Marches - Mall-Briju Elenjan - Duke Of Connaught's Own Band (1997)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Sant' Elena||[[Raffael Ricci]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[VA Recording Studios]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Karmar||[[Andrew Colerio]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Is-Sur Ġiġ||Maġ [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Queen of Queens||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Joeann||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Fiorentina||Maġ. Anthony Aquilina||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||La Vincitrice||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Magnus||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Come On The Stripes||Maġ. Anthony Aquilina||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Hey Marcelle||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ta' Ġerrew||Maġ. Anthony Aquilina||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Duke Of Connaught Own Band Club||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:33, 17 December 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Sant' Elena | Raffael Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
02 | Karmar | Andrew Colerio | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
03 | Is-Sur Ġiġ | Maġ Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
04 | Queen of Queens | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
05 | Joeann | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
06 | Fiorentina | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
07 | La Vincitrice | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
08 | Magnus | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
09 | Come On The Stripes | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
10 | Hey Marcelle | Joseph Azzopardi | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
11 | Ta' Ġerrew | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Duke Of Connaught Own Band Club | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1997 |