Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Gozo's Patron Saint - 50 Sena Bażilika (1958-2008) - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 16) (2008)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Gozo's Patron Saint - 50 Sena Bażilika (1958-2008) - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 16) (2008)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Gozo's Patron Saint - 50 Sena Bażilika (1958-2008) - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 16) (2008)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Marchie Militaire||[Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Celebration||[[Mario Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||50 Sena Bażilika||[[George Borg]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Georgius||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||St George 2008||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Spanrix||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Very Pleasant||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Pop Goes The Weasel||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Nina||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||40 Sena Teatru Astra||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ewforija||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Morena||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||13 ta' Settembru 1947||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Kbir Martri San Ġorġ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Marċ tal-Banda La Stella||[[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2008 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:48, 19 April 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Marchie Militaire | [Joseph Vella]] | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
02 | Celebration | Mario Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
03 | 50 Sena Bażilika | George Borg | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
04 | Georgius | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
05 | St George 2008 | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
06 | Spanrix | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
07 | Very Pleasant | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
08 | Pop Goes The Weasel | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
09 | Nina | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
10 | 40 Sena Teatru Astra | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
11 | Ewforija | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
12 | Morena | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
13 | 13 ta' Settembru 1947 | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
14 | Innu Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |
15 | Innu Marċ tal-Banda La Stella | Giuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2008 |