Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għeluq il-75 Sena (1923-1998) Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għeluq il-75 Sena (1923-1998) Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1998)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu Popolari 'Viva Dejjem'||[[Domenica Quercetti]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Victory||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima lill-Bandisti Ġodda||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-75||[[Ronald Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Granada||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||La Vincitrici||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | 07||Iberia||[[James Chappell]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | ||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Famuza Koppla||[[Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Id-Dragun||Ronald Pisani||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Iaccus||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||President and Committee||[[Joseph Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Holiday In Spain||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Inno Sliema||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]] |
Latest revision as of 19:10, 28 February 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari 'Viva Dejjem' | Domenica Quercetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
02 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
03 | Tislima lill-Bandisti Ġodda | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
04 | Il-75 | Ronald Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
05 | Granada | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
06 | La Vincitrici | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
07 | Iberia | James Chappell | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
08 | Il-Famuza Koppla | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
09 | Id-Dragun | Ronald Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
10 | Iaccus | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
11 | President and Committee | Joseph Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
12 | Holiday In Spain | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
13 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
14 | Inno Sliema | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |