Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1989)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Sempre Virens||[[Charles Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Chinese Rose||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Veritas ||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Victory||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Bozen||Mag. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||A Small, Big Step||[[Philip Gatt]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Prosperity||Joseph Azzopardi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||8th.December||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||C St George's||[[Carmelo Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Our President||[[N Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Franco & Loranne||Charles Cachia||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Karimonette||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]] |
Latest revision as of 04:41, 22 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Sempre Virens | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
02 | Chinese Rose | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
03 | Veritas | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
04 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
05 | Bozen | Mag. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
06 | A Small, Big Step | Philip Gatt | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Prosperity | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
08 | 8th.December | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
09 | C St George's | Carmelo Scicluna | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
10 | Our President | N Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
11 | Franco & Loranne | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
12 | Karimonette | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |
13 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1989 |