Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1985 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1985 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1985)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 1985 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (1985)) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Il-Festa Tagħna ||[[Nazzareno Mifsud]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Jackson Studios]]||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mayflorwer||[[Charles Cachia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||90 th Anniversary||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Pirinnej||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Aleander||[[J Tonna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Claudio||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||L-Ewwel Banda||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||11 ta' Frar||Andrew Coleiro||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Marthese u Simon||[[Frans Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||Michael Ciantar||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Jackson Studio||||1985 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]] |
Latest revision as of 07:45, 21 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Il-Festa Tagħna | Nazzareno Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studios | 1985 | |
02 | Mayflorwer | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
03 | 90 th Anniversary | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
04 | Pirinnej | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
05 | Aleander | J Tonna | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Claudio | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
07 | L-Ewwel Banda | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
08 | 11 ta' Frar | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
09 | Marthese u Simon | Frans Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 | |
10 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Jackson Studio | 1985 |