Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - (1910 - 1987) Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - (1910 - 1987) Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - (1910 - 1987) Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1987)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Kristu Re||Traditional||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||[[Peter Vassallo]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dor Mir||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Cam Bon||[[Edward Cole]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Rufus||[[Emmanuel Brincat]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||El-Toro||[[Paul Schembri]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Adriana Very Nice||[[Charles Tahir]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Il-Pagun||[[Alfred Spagnol]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Franklin||[[Mario Azzopardi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Julianna||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Dilettanti tan-Nar 1987||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Rosa Marie||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda||[[Ġiuseppi Stivala]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||Peter Vassallo||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:42, 14 April 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | Innu Kristu Re | Traditional | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
02 | Dor Mir | Andrew Coleiro | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
03 | Cam Bon | Edward Cole | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
04 | Rufus | Emmanuel Brincat | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
05 | El-Toro | Paul Schembri | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
06 | Adriana Very Nice | Charles Tahir | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Il-Pagun | Alfred Spagnol | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
08 | Franklin | Mario Azzopardi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
09 | Julianna | Raymond Fenech | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
10 | Dilettanti tan-Nar 1987 | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
11 | Rosa Marie | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda | Ġiuseppi Stivala | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | Peter Vassallo | 1987 |