Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Il-Qlubija Wild il-Qdusija - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 17) (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Il-Qlubija Wild il-Qdusija - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 17) (1992)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Il-Qlubija Wild il-Qdusija - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 17) (1992)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Il-Qlubija Wild il-Qdusija - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 17) (1992)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Ġeorġiani Juvenes||[[Mro. John Galea]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mexico ||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Elbros||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||The King||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Georgius Natus Est||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Cyntmar||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Planet||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||St. George 1992||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||The Guitarreros||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:19, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ġeorġiani Juvenes | Mro. John Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
02 | Mexico | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
03 | Elbros | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
04 | The King | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
05 | Georgius Natus Est | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Cyntmar | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
07 | Planet | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
08 | St. George 1992 | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
09 | The Guitarreros | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |
10 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1992 |