Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)) |
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||The Gambin Bros. ||[[Mro. Andrew Colerio]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Evelina||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||15 ta' Lulju||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||St George||[[Mro. Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Michelle||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Manweli||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Marrubarvic||[[Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Forza Ġorġjani||[[Mro. Sonny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Il-Mażilla||[[Mro. John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Marċ - San Ġorġ (Ġorġi Tagħna) *||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:31, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
01 | The Gambin Bros. | Mro. Andrew Colerio | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
02 | Evelina | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
03 | 15 ta' Lulju | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
04 | St George | Mro. Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
05 | Michelle | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Manweli | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
07 | Marrubarvic | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
08 | Forza Ġorġjani | Mro. Sonny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
09 | Il-Mażilla | Mro. John Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
10 | Innu Marċ - San Ġorġ (Ġorġi Tagħna) * | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |