Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Festa Ċentinarja San Ġorġ 2003 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 11) (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Festa Ċentinarja San Ġorġ 2003 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 11) (2003)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Festa Ċentinarja San Ġorġ 2003 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 11) (2003)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Dejjem f'Qalbna - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd.10) (2002)" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Dejjem f'Qalbna - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd.10) (2002)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |||
| 01||Georgius Natus Est||[[Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dejjem f'Qalbna||Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Suldat ta' Kristu||[[Mario Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Rebbieħ||Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Magnus||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||St George's Centenary||Mario Galea||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ċentinarju ||[[George Borg]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ċentinarju Ġorġjan||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ta' Rixu||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Amos||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Unity||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||140 sena ta' Glorja||[[Charles E. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||St George 2003||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marċ San Ġorġ Martri||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15||Innu Marċ tal-Banda La Stella||[[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:14, 18 April 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Georgius Natus Est | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
02 | Dejjem f'Qalbna | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
03 | Suldat ta' Kristu | Mario Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
04 | Rebbieħ | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
05 | Magnus | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
06 | St George's Centenary | Mario Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
07 | Ċentinarju | George Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
08 | Ċentinarju Ġorġjan | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
09 | Ta' Rixu | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
10 | Amos | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
11 | Unity | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
12 | 140 sena ta' Glorja | Charles E. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
13 | St George 2003 | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
14 | Innu Marċ San Ġorġ Martri | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |
15 | Innu Marċ tal-Banda La Stella | Giuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2003 |