Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Astra - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 14) (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Astra - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 14) (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Astra - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 14) (1990)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Astra - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 14) (1990)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Ċelebrita ||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||S.P.Q.R.||[[Mro. Andrew Colerio]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Lolita||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||St. George '90||[[Mro. Ġiuseppi Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Anita||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Karmar||Mro. Andrew Colerio||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tislima Lil Ex-Bandisti||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Vinċenza||[[Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Tal-Ħbieb||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Canicattini||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:05, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ċelebrita | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
02 | S.P.Q.R. | Mro. Andrew Colerio | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
03 | Lolita | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
04 | St. George '90 | Mro. Ġiuseppi Muscat | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
05 | Anita | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Karmar | Mro. Andrew Colerio | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
07 | Tislima Lil Ex-Bandisti | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
08 | Vinċenza | Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
09 | Tal-Ħbieb | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |
10 | Canicattini | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1990 |