Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Anici - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 10) (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Anici - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 10) (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Anici - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 10) (1987)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Balfredozan||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lill-Belt Victoria (1887 - 1987)||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Holiday In Spain||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||St. George 1987||[[Mro. Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Festa Ġorġjana||[[Mro. Henry Attard]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ġesu, Marija u Ġużeppi||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Clareant||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Emigranti Ġorġjani||Mro. Henry Attard]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Forza Ġorġjani||[[Mro. Sonny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:45, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Balfredozan | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
02 | Lill-Belt Victoria (1887 - 1987) | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
03 | Holiday In Spain | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
04 | St. George 1987 | Mro. Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
05 | Festa Ġorġjana | Mro. Henry Attard | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Ġesu, Marija u Ġużeppi | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
07 | Clareant | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
08 | Lill-Emigranti Ġorġjani | Mro. Henry Attard]] | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
09 | Forza Ġorġjani | Mro. Sonny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |
10 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1987 |