Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Ċinkwantenarju - Golden Jubilee - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 1) (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Ċinkwantenarju - Golden Jubilee - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 1) (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Ċinkwantenarju - Golden Jubilee - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 1) (1997)) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||L-Irxoxt||[[ | | 01||L-Irxoxt||[[Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||La Senora Rita||[[ | | 02||La Senora Rita||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||St George 1997||[[ | | 03||St George 1997||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||L-Ewwel Banda Għawdxija f'Art Barranija||[[ | | 04||L-Ewwel Banda Għawdxija f'Art Barranija||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Stella||[[ | | 05||Stella||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Catania ||[[ | | 06||Catania 1947||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||El Matador||[[ | | 07||El Matador||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Iċ-Ċappu||[[ | | 08||Iċ-Ċappu||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Tarsus||[[ | | 09||Tarsus||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Ċinkwantenarju||[[ | | 10||Ċinkwantenarju||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[ | | 11||Max||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | ||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1997 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 00:28, 17 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | L-Irxoxt | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
02 | La Senora Rita | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
03 | St George 1997 | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
04 | L-Ewwel Banda Għawdxija f'Art Barranija | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
05 | Stella | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Catania 1947 | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
07 | El Matador | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
08 | Iċ-Ċappu | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
09 | Tarsus | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
10 | Ċinkwantenarju | Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
11 | Max | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1997 |