Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
The Entertainer Singing Challenge 2018
After the three success Editions of the The Entertainers Singing Challenge 2015, 2016 and 2017. Spiteri Lucas Entertainment, on Saturday night variety show on Net TV, The Entertainers - launch the fourth edition of The Entertainers Singing Challenge 2018
After promotion made and application and rules was out for talent local singers.
There were 68 singers who applied, and were choseing by a panel of three Jury and passed 50 singers:-
Jurys
Passed for The Semi-Final
On Saturday 6 October was annouced the 50 names of singers who will be competing in the first televised phase of the 3rd edition of The Entertainers Singing Challenge, here is the complete list:
This year the competition was dived in two sections A and B and the sectiosn was dived also in groups, two in Section A and three in Section ‘B’. Section ‘A’ was for singers between 9 to 12 years, while Section B was for singers between 13 to 16 years.
Section 'A' – Group One
Eksenia Sammut, Elisa Andrea Muscat, Andrea Said, Shiraya Busuttil, Faith Bondin, Giulia Vella Micallef, Isaac Tom Spiteri, Kelsie Borg, Zaira Mifsud and Katryna Borg.
Section 'A' – Group Two
Elisa Muscat, Emma Cutajar, Kelsey Carabott, Kelsy Attard, Krista Sujak, Kylieann Cassar, Leah Cauchi, Rihana Azzopardi, Shanice Micallef and Teo Zammit.
Section ‘B’ – Group One
Amber Grace Scerri, Bradley Debono, Cain Portelli, Eliana Gomez Blanco, Charisse Ann Vassallo, Adam Gauci, Gislaine Mifsud, Kacey Azzopardi, Kayley Cuschieri and Krysle Muscat.
Section ‘B’ – Group Two
Kylie Meilak, Leanne Carabott, Luana Schembri, Timea Farr, Mariah Baldacchino, Mariah Mangion, Mario Vella, Martina Abela, Martina Cutajar and Martina Fenech.
Section ‘B’ – Group Three
Martina Galea Loffreda, Nathaniel Attard, Rutger Scicluna Galea, Shania Cauchi, Thea Aquilina, Thea Gauci, Amy Micallef, Pearl Saliba, Demi Galea and Chanelle Cardona.
The Entertainers Singing challenge 2018 Semi Finals
These are the programes with the singers and songs, which taken part in the Semi Finals phase of the Competition. One could vote for the singers by send an SMS on 50614997 and write the name of the Singer.
We would like to thank Grand Hotel Excelsior, Raisa Photography, Bristow Potteries, Music Link and Gino Galea Photo Artist.
Programme No.1
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.1) (Saturday 13th. October, 2018) |
Programme No.2
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 4 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.2) (Saturday 20th. October, 2018) |
Programme No.3
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 4 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.3) (Saturday 27th. October, 2018) |
Programme No.4
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.4) (Saturday 3rd. November, 2018) |
Programme No.5
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 6 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.5) (Saturday 10th. November, 2018) |
Programme No.6
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 6 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.6) (Saturday 17th. November, 2018) |
Programme No.7
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 6 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.7) (Saturday 24th. November, 2018) |
Programme No.8
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 6 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.8) (Saturday 8th. December, 2018) |
Programme No.9
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.9) (Saturday 16th. December, 2018) |
Programme No.10
Category A:- 10 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 18 years.
|
---|
All the 6 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.10) (Saturday 5th. January, 2019) |
Passed for the Second Phase
On Saturday 12 January, 2018 in The Entertainers Programm was annouced the name of the singers who made it to the second phase for the Festival. From category A pass 10 singers from category B orginaly 16 singers could passed, but in the sixteen place their was a tie with three singers, The Organazers decideced u passed 18 singers in category B,so in total 30 singers from 50 made it to the second phase and they are marked with an X up in this page.
Kategorija A: Katryna Borg, Shiraya Busuttil, Leah Cauchi, Elisa Andrea Muscat, Kelsie Carabott, Isaac Tom, Rihanna Azzopardi, Faith Bondin, Eksenia Sammut u Kelsie Borg
Kategorija B: Timea Farr, Martina Fenech, Kayley Cuschieri, Demi Galea, Mariah Mangion, Leanne Carabott, Amber Grace Scerri, Martina Galea Loffreda, Martina Cutajar, Amber Micallef, Charisse Ann Vassallo, Thea Aquilina, Martina Abela, Nathaniel Attard, Kylie Meilak and Shania Cauchi.
Jury
The four members of the Jury who judge all the 50 singers in this last eleven weeks where.
Second Phase of The Entertainers Singing challenge 2018 - Semi Finals
The Second phase of the 4th edition of The Entertainers Singing Challenge will get underway on Saturday 9 February evening during Malta's biggest Saturday night variety show The Entertainers from 20.30 onwards on Net TV. The 6 young but promising singers who will feature in tomorrow’s edition are:
Programme No.12
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.12) (Saturday 09th. Febuary, 2019) |
Programme No.13
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.13) (Saturday 16th. Febuary, 2019) |
Programme No.13
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.14) (Saturday 23rd. Febuary, 2019) |
No
|
Section
|
Years
|
Singers
|
Songs
|
Televoting
|
Passed
|
Video
|
01 |
A |
Years |
[[ ]] |
|
50614997 |
|
|
02 |
A |
Years |
[ ]] |
|
50614997 |
|
|
03 |
B |
Years |
[[ ]] |
|
50614997 |
|
|
04 |
B |
Years |
[[ ]] |
|
50614997 |
|
|
05 |
B |
Years |
[[ ]] |
|
50614997 |
|
|