Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella (Gudja)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 05||[[Angelo Pace]]||1946||1998 | | 05||[[Angelo Pace]]||1946||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||[[Francis Pace]]||1998|| | | 06||[[Francis Pace]]||1998||2014 | ||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Michael Pulis]]||2014|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:59, 14 July 2023
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Storja tal-Banda Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella (Gudja)
Organisation
Surmastrijiet
| No | Surmastrijiet | Minn | Sa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Vincenzo Caruana | 1919 | 1921 |
| 02 | Salvatore Azzopardi | 1922 | 1926 |
| 03 | Ġio Maria Abdilla | 1927 | 1945 |
| 04 | Emanuel Camilleri | 1945 | |
| 05 | Angelo Pace | 1946 | 1998 |
| 06 | Francis Pace | 1998 | 2014 |
| 07 | Michael Pulis | 2014 |
Presidenti
| No | Presideni | Minn | Sa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Ġio Maria Callus | 1919 | 1924 |
| 02 | Ġiuseppe Cutajar | 1925 | 1927 |
| 03 | Eugenio Mcallef | 1928 | 1934 |
| 04 | Antonio Borg | 1935 | 1936 |
| 05 | Ġio Maria Abdilla | 1937 | 1948 |
| 06 | Ġiovani Sghendo | 1949 | 1951 |
| 07 | Ġio Maria Abdilla | 1952 | 1960 |
| 08 | Maġ. Dr. Gawdenz P.Borg LL.D. | 1961 | 1985 |
| 09 | Ġiocanni Farrugia | 1986 | 1989 |
| 10 | Francesco Agius | 1990 | 1993 |
| 11 | Carmelo Borg | 1994 | 1999 |
Segretarji
| No | Segretarji | Minn | Sa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | [[ ]] |
Teżoriera
| No | Teżoriera | Minn | Sa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | [[ ]] |