Difference between revisions of "L-Għanja tal-Poplu 1973"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: L-Għanja tal-Poplu 1973 - Text) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Songs in the contest== | ==Songs in the contest== | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Singer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Song''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Author''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||||Leħen Il-Fjura||Philip Camilleri||Charles Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 02||||Let's Sing Together||Agatha Spiteri||Mario Caruana | |||
|- | |||
| 03||||Il-Warda||Charles Casha||Charles Casha | |||
|- | |||
| 04||||L-Għanja tal-Paċi||Charles Spiteri||Philip Camilleri | |||
|- | |||
| 05||||A Heart Full Of Joy||Pauline Bezzina||Pauline Bezzina | |||
|- | |||
| 06||||L-Antenati||Phyllis Mifsud||Manwel Mifsud | |||
|- | |||
| 07||||Id-Dgħajsa tal-Qlugħ||Charles Ellul||Alfred Cauchi | |||
|- | |||
| 08||||Pa Nixtieq||Louis J. Vella||Louis J. Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 09||||When Time Passed||Mario Caruana||Agatha Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 10||||Sunset||Denis Calleja||Alfred Galea | |||
|- | |||
| 11||||Għalik||Manwel Mifsud||Phyllis Mifsud | |||
|- | |||
| 12||||Alone Afar||Alfred Galea||Denis Calleja | |||
|- | |||
| 13||||Ingawdu Dment Li Nistgħu||Carmel D'Amato||Carmel D'Amato | |||
|- | |||
| 14||||My Mini Flirt||M. Zammit||Eleno Mamo | |||
|- | |||
| 15||||The Right Way||Mary Casha||Mary Casha | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Organizing Committee== | ==Organizing Committee== |
Revision as of 14:41, 24 February 2015
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
The Festival
Songs in the contest
No | Singer | Song | Author | Composer |
01 | Leħen Il-Fjura | Philip Camilleri | Charles Spiteri | |
02 | Let's Sing Together | Agatha Spiteri | Mario Caruana | |
03 | Il-Warda | Charles Casha | Charles Casha | |
04 | L-Għanja tal-Paċi | Charles Spiteri | Philip Camilleri | |
05 | A Heart Full Of Joy | Pauline Bezzina | Pauline Bezzina | |
06 | L-Antenati | Phyllis Mifsud | Manwel Mifsud | |
07 | Id-Dgħajsa tal-Qlugħ | Charles Ellul | Alfred Cauchi | |
08 | Pa Nixtieq | Louis J. Vella | Louis J. Vella | |
09 | When Time Passed | Mario Caruana | Agatha Spiteri | |
10 | Sunset | Denis Calleja | Alfred Galea | |
11 | Għalik | Manwel Mifsud | Phyllis Mifsud | |
12 | Alone Afar | Alfred Galea | Denis Calleja | |
13 | Ingawdu Dment Li Nistgħu | Carmel D'Amato | Carmel D'Amato | |
14 | My Mini Flirt | M. Zammit | Eleno Mamo | |
15 | The Right Way | Mary Casha | Mary Casha | |