Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tal-Banda Trinita Qaddisa - Fiesta (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tal-Banda Trinita Qaddisa - Fiesta (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tal-Banda Trinita Qaddisa - Fiesta (1995)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Il-Popeye || [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] || [[Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr.]] || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Il-President || [[Ugo Buhagiar]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Claudio || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Melvin || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Emestrus || [[Ronald Pisani]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || L-Imgħallem || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Viva l-Qniepen || [[Mario Testa]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Pablito || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Victory || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Innu Marċ tal-Banda || [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:51, 17 March 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Il-Popeye | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
02 | Il-President | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
03 | Claudio | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
04 | Melvin | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
05 | Emestrus | Ronald Pisani | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | L-Imgħallem | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
07 | Viva l-Qniepen | Mario Testa | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
08 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
09 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
10 | Innu Marċ tal-Banda | Giuseppe Maria Barbara | Soċjeta Mużikali Trinita Qaddisa | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |