Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. (1992)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. (1992)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Ivanhoe || [[Carmel G. Borg] || [[Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M.]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr.]] || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || The King || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Joanna || Carmel G. Borg || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Roberta || [[S Zammit[[ || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Over the Tops || [[Emmanuel Spagnol]] || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Josephine || Carmel G. Borg || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Pat Fremar || [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Salkar || [[C Vella]] || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Neloup || Archibald Mizzi || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Innu Marċ || [[Carlo Zammit]] || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu tal-Bands || Carmel G. Borg || Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M.]] | [[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M.]] |
Revision as of 04:44, 20 August 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ivanhoe | [[Carmel G. Borg] | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
02 | The King | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
03 | Joanna | Carmel G. Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
04 | Roberta | [[S Zammit[[ | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
05 | Over the Tops | Emmanuel Spagnol | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Josephine | Carmel G. Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
07 | Pat Fremar | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
08 | Salkar | C Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
09 | Neloup | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
10 | Innu Marċ | Carlo Zammit | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
11 | Innu tal-Bands | Carmel G. Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Santa Venera V.M. | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |