Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Mill-Banda l'Isle Adam - (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Mill-Banda l'Isle Adam - (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Mill-Banda l'Isle Adam - (1997)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Popule Meus||[[Lorenzo Gatt]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Eri Mancipio||[[Carmelo Camilleri]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Vers Le Calvaire||[[Giużeppi Stivala]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||By The Cool Dark Grave||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||The Last Honours||[[Carl L. Unrath]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Staħat Mater||[[Willie Attard]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||B'Tifkira tas-Surmast Philip Gatt||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||B'Tifkira tal-Bandisti Mejtin||[[Richard Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||B'Tifkira ta' Ġużeppu Azzopardi||[[Willie Debattista]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' |
Revision as of 10:22, 1 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Popule Meus | Lorenzo Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
02 | Eri Mancipio | Carmelo Camilleri | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
03 | Vers Le Calvaire | Giużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
04 | By The Cool Dark Grave | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
05 | The Last Honours | Carl L. Unrath | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
06 | Staħat Mater | Willie Attard | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
07 | B'Tifkira tas-Surmast Philip Gatt | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
08 | B'Tifkira tal-Bandisti Mejtin | Richard Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
09 | B'Tifkira ta' Ġużeppu Azzopardi | Willie Debattista | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
| Side 'B' |-
|}