Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - 10 Snin Anniversarju Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (1995) (Vol. 04)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - 10 Snin Anniversarju Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (1995) (Vol. 04)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - 10 Snin Anniversarju Minn St Bartolomeo Band Club (1995) (Vol. 04)) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09||Joan||[[Julie Bezzina]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10|| | | 10||Il-Gidi||[[J Farrugia]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11|| | | 11||Justin / Charles||Francs Zammit||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12|| | | 12||Dolor||Raymond Zammit||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13|| | | 13||Trullies||[[Andrew Calleja]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14|| | | 14||Pablito||Archibald Mizzi||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||Il-Midu||Raymond Zammit||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | | 15||Jessie Bar ||[[Ian Borg]]||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | ||
|- | |||
| 16||Il-Midu||Raymond Zammit||St Bartolomew Band Club||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:57, 20 August 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | 10 Anniversarju | Raymond Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | [[Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
02 | Il-Bobby | Raymond Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
03 | Taċ-Ċalija | Hector H. Dalli | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
04 | Ċikku u Karmenu | Frances Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
05 | Malcolm | Anġelo Pullicino | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
06 | Katrina | Archibald Mizzi | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
07 | Karmenu | Paul Schembri | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
08 | Olrojo | Joe Boffa | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Joan | Julie Bezzina | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
10 | Il-Gidi | J Farrugia | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
11 | Justin / Charles | Francs Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
12 | Dolor | Raymond Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
13 | Trullies | Andrew Calleja | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
14 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
15 | Jessie Bar | Ian Borg | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |
16 | Il-Midu | Raymond Zammit | St Bartolomew Band Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1995 |