Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Toronto '94||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Et Donnay||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||San Ġorġ 1994||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Wasalna s-Suq||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Monalito ||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Żgħażugħ ta' Mitt Sena||[[Mro. Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Nikita||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||San Ġorġ Ta' Barra 1894 - 1994||[[Mro. Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ta' L-Istilla||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Sorrento||[[Mro. Orazio Cachia]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Georgius Natus Est||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Lil San Ġorġ Martri Ġmiel u Ġawhra||Mro. Sunny Galea||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Ġorġi Ta' Lydda||Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:30, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Toronto '94 | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
02 | Et Donnay | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
03 | San Ġorġ 1994 | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
04 | Wasalna s-Suq | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
05 | Monalito | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
06 | Żgħażugħ ta' Mitt Sena | Mro. Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
07 | Nikita | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | San Ġorġ Ta' Barra 1894 - 1994 | Mro. Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
09 | Ta' L-Istilla | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
10 | Sorrento | Mro. Orazio Cachia | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
11 | Georgius Natus Est | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
12 | Lil San Ġorġ Martri Ġmiel u Ġawhra | Mro. Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
13 | Ġorġi Ta' Lydda | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
14 | Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
15 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |