Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Lidda - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 15) (1991)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Maximus||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Mary Clare||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima lill-Bandisti Ġodda||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Bonardi||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tema||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||San Ġorġ Patrun t'Għawdex||[[Mro. Edgar Lowell]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dovienne||[[Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Ewwel Banda t'Għawdex La Stella||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ġużarja||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:15, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Maximus | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
02 | Mary Clare | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
03 | Tislima lill-Bandisti Ġodda | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
04 | Bonardi | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
05 | Tema | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | San Ġorġ Patrun t'Għawdex | Mro. Edgar Lowell | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
07 | Dovienne | [[Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar] | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
08 | Lill-Ewwel Banda t'Għawdex La Stella | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
09 | Ġużarja | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |
10 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1991 |