Difference between revisions of "L-Għanja tal-Poplu 1974"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: L-Għanja tal-Poplu 1974 - Text) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Songs in the contest== | ==Songs in the contest== | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Singer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Song''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Author''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||||Imxi Mmorru||Agatha Spiteri||Lawrence Zahra | |||
|- | |||
| 02||||Ir-Rebbiegħa||Carmen Camilleri||Carmen Camilleri | |||
|- | |||
| 03||||Kompli Ja Baħar||Twanny Cassar||Twanny Cassar | |||
|- | |||
| 04||||Ir-Raħal Tiegħi||Manwel Mifsud||Phyllis Mifsud | |||
|- | |||
| 05||||Il-Qasrija||Teresa Cassar||Teresa Cassar | |||
|- | |||
| 06||||Il-Maskarat||Mary Zammit||Eleno Mamo | |||
|- | |||
| 07||||Illum Jien u Għada Int||Lawrence Zahra||Agatha Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 08||||Innu Lir-Rebbiegħa||Joseph Spiteri||Joseph Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 09||||Fuq Kastilja||Carmen Cassar||Helen Cassar | |||
|- | |||
| 10||||Il-Merill||Philip Camilleri||Charles Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 11||||Mumenti||Phyllis Mifsud||Manwel Mifsud | |||
|- | |||
| 12||||Lapsi||Charles Azzopardi||Charles Azzopardi | |||
|- | |||
| 13||||G.T.S.R.||Alfred Galea||Alfred Galea | |||
|- | |||
| 14||||Fl-Aħħar Jisbaħ Jum||Mary Galea||Mary Galea | |||
|- | |||
| 15||||Għidli Żgħażugħ||George Cassola||George Cassola | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Organizing Committee== | ==Organizing Committee== |
Revision as of 08:15, 25 February 2015
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
The Festival
Songs in the contest
No | Singer | Song | Author | Composer |
01 | Imxi Mmorru | Agatha Spiteri | Lawrence Zahra | |
02 | Ir-Rebbiegħa | Carmen Camilleri | Carmen Camilleri | |
03 | Kompli Ja Baħar | Twanny Cassar | Twanny Cassar | |
04 | Ir-Raħal Tiegħi | Manwel Mifsud | Phyllis Mifsud | |
05 | Il-Qasrija | Teresa Cassar | Teresa Cassar | |
06 | Il-Maskarat | Mary Zammit | Eleno Mamo | |
07 | Illum Jien u Għada Int | Lawrence Zahra | Agatha Spiteri | |
08 | Innu Lir-Rebbiegħa | Joseph Spiteri | Joseph Spiteri | |
09 | Fuq Kastilja | Carmen Cassar | Helen Cassar | |
10 | Il-Merill | Philip Camilleri | Charles Spiteri | |
11 | Mumenti | Phyllis Mifsud | Manwel Mifsud | |
12 | Lapsi | Charles Azzopardi | Charles Azzopardi | |
13 | G.T.S.R. | Alfred Galea | Alfred Galea | |
14 | Fl-Aħħar Jisbaħ Jum | Mary Galea | Mary Galea | |
15 | Għidli Żgħażugħ | George Cassola | George Cassola |