Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1997)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Żuża||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Yada||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Benny B||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Kummissjoni Żgħażagħ||[[Savio Debono]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Aaronne||[[Ronald Pisani]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Max||[[Paul Schembri]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Munich 1996||[[Paul Buttigieg]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||St. Petersburgh 95||[[Dennis Caruana]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Kurt ||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Espana||[[Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Barcellona||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Flamengoes||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||San Giorgio||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Jones||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||El Toro||Archibald Mizzi||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu Marċ Festa Kristu Re||Vincenzo Ciappara||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Innu Qalb il-Burraxka||Traditional||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||Innu De Paola||Ġużeppi Stivala||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)]] |
Latest revision as of 11:02, 24 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Żuża | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
02 | Yada | David Joseph Sammut | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
03 | Benny B | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
04 | Kummissjoni Żgħażagħ | Savio Debono | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
05 | Aaronne | Ronald Pisani | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
06 | Max | Paul Schembri | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
07 | Munich 1996 | Paul Buttigieg | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
08 | St. Petersburgh 95 | Dennis Caruana | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Kurt | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
10 | Espana | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
11 | Barcellona | Vincenzo Ciappara | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
12 | Flamengoes | Hector H. Dalli | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
13 | San Giorgio | Ġużeppi Stivala | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
14 | Jones | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
15 | El Toro | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
16 | Innu Marċ Festa Kristu Re | Vincenzo Ciappara | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
17 | Innu Qalb il-Burraxka | Traditional | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
18 | Innu De Paola | Ġużeppi Stivala | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |