Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page:Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1995)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||L-Istandard il-Ġdid||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lorraine||[[Jonathan Abela]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Każin Majestuż||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ca No Pa||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Albinu||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Russian Bros||[[E Borg]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||3 ta' Frar' 1995||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Kbar tal-Briju||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ħabibi ċ-Ċiċċra||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Blue Boys||[[Jonathan Buhagiar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Il-Padrino||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Penna Bianca||[[Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Taċ-Chips||[[Mario Testa]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Gino is-Segretarju||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Tal-Laħmi Cousins||[[A Pace]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae||[[Pacifico Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]] |
Latest revision as of 21:33, 11 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | L-Istandard il-Ġdid | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
02 | Lorraine | Jonathan Abela | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
03 | Każin Majestuż | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
04 | Ca No Pa | Alfred Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
05 | Albinu | Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
06 | Russian Bros | E Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
07 | 3 ta' Frar' 1995 | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
08 | Il-Kbar tal-Briju | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Ħabibi ċ-Ċiċċra | Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
10 | Blue Boys | Jonathan Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
11 | Il-Padrino | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
12 | Penna Bianca | Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
13 | Taċ-Chips | Mario Testa | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
14 | Gino is-Segretarju | David Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
15 | Tal-Laħmi Cousins | A Pace | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae | Pacifico Scicluna | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |