Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Soċjeta' Filarmonika San Ġorġ, Bormla (1997)) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima||[[Carmelo Ciantar]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||50 Sena President||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Mariella||[[Etienne Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Gianluca||[[R Cutajar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Vincitore ||[[George Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Prudence||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tal-Kaboċċ||[[Vincent Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Aiden||[[Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Al Pacino||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||The Morning Star||[[Anġelo Pullicino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||El Picador||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla]] | |||
[[Category:1997 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 09:17, 7 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima | Carmelo Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
02 | 50 Sena President | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
03 | Mariella | Etienne Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
04 | Gianluca | R Cutajar | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
05 | Vincitore | George Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
06 | Prudence | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Tal-Kaboċċ | Vincent Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
08 | Aiden | Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
09 | Al Pacino | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
10 | The Morning Star | Anġelo Pullicino | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
11 | El Picador | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika San Ġorġ Bormla | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |