Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Ġorġi Ta' Lidda||[[Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||San Ġorġ 1989||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Astra||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lou - Vic||[[Salvu Fabri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Coronation||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Rueben- Joseph||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ix-Xiħ||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Renata||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Matador's Prayer||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Victory||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* ikanta l-[[Kor Laudate Pueri]] | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 07:08, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ġorġi Ta' Lidda | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
02 | San Ġorġ 1989 | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
03 | Astra | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
04 | Lou - Vic | Salvu Fabri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
05 | Coronation | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
06 | Rueben- Joseph | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Ix-Xiħ | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
08 | Renata | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
09 | Matador's Prayer | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
10 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
11 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
- ikanta l-Kor Laudate Pueri