Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri (2005)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri (2005)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri (2005)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1||El Adem 10th October 1961||[[ | | 1||El Adem 10th October 1961||[[Paul Schembri]]||[[Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2||A Mio Padre||[[ | | 2||A Mio Padre||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3||In Memoria di Lorenzo e Lorenza Farrugia|| | | 3||In Memoria di Lorenzo e Lorenza Farrugia||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4||A Mia Madre Tereza|| | | 4||A Mia Madre Tereza||Hector H. Dalli||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr. ||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5||In Memoria di Maria e Geraldo Ciantar|| | | 5||In Memoria di Maria e Geraldo Ciantar||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6||L-Aħħar Tislima|| | | 6||L-Aħħar Tislima||Hector H. Dalli||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7||In Memoria di Giuseppe e Maria Avellino|| | | 7||In Memoria di Giuseppe e Maria Avellino||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8||The Last Honours|| | | 8||The Last Honours||Hector H. Dalli||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9||Għażiża Ommi|| | | 9||Għażiża Ommi||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | ||
|- | |||
| 10||Getsemani||Hector H. Dalli||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz]] | |||
[[Category:2005 Cds releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 15:50, 7 February 2024
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
1 | El Adem 10th October 1961 | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
2 | A Mio Padre | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
3 | In Memoria di Lorenzo e Lorenza Farrugia | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
4 | A Mia Madre Tereza | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
5 | In Memoria di Maria e Geraldo Ciantar | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
6 | L-Aħħar Tislima | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
7 | In Memoria di Giuseppe e Maria Avellino | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
8 | The Last Honours | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
9 | Għażiża Ommi | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |
10 | Getsemani | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 2005 |