Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Gabriel Band - Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Gabriel Band - Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Gabriel Band - Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel (1998)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
{| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| No||Marches||Composer||Productions||Recording | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ San Gabriel||[[ | | 01||Innu Marċ San Gabriel||[[Carmelo Briffa]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel]]||[[PBS]]||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||Jurgen||[[ | | 02||Jurgen||[[Joseph Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||La Vincetrice||[[ | | 03||La Vincetrice||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||Kulħadd Għal Magħna||[[ | | 04||Kulħadd Għal Magħna||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Metrosdelis||[[ | | 05||Metrosdelis||[[John Mamo]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Over The Top||[[ | | 06||Over The Top||[[Emanuel Spagnol]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Ċettina||[[ | | 06||Ċettina||[[Gabriel Muscat]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Newcastel||[[ | | 07||Newcastel||[[Willie Attard]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Santos||[[ | | 08||Santos||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||San Anton||[[ | | 09||San Anton||[[Clemente Sciberras]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Bernardette||[[ | | 10||Bernardette||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||Innu Marċ San Gabriel|| | | 11||Innu Marċ San Gabriel||Willie Attard||Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel||PBS||||1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel]] | |||
[[Category:1998 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 18:03, 4 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ San Gabriel | Carmelo Briffa | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
02 | Jurgen | Joseph Vella | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
03 | La Vincetrice | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
04 | Kulħadd Għal Magħna | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
05 | Metrosdelis | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
06 | Over The Top | Emanuel Spagnol | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Ċettina | Gabriel Muscat | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
07 | Newcastel | Willie Attard | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
08 | Santos | David Agius (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
09 | San Anton | Clemente Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
10 | Bernardette | Ronnie Pisani | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 | |
11 | Innu Marċ San Gabriel | Willie Attard | Għaqda Mużikali San Gabriel | PBS | 1998 |