Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - La Stella Marċi ta' San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 23) (1996)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - La Stella Marċi ta' San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 23) (1996)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - La Stella Marċi ta' San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 23) (1996)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - La Stella Marċi ta' San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 23) (1996)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Toronto||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||The Lilywhites||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Valiant||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||San Ġorġ 1996||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Midland||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Spartacus||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Josand||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Coba||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||El Canada||[[Mario Testa]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1996 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 09:21, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Toronto | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
02 | The Lilywhites | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
03 | Valiant | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
04 | San Ġorġ 1996 | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
05 | Midland | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Spartacus | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
07 | Josand | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
08 | Coba | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
09 | El Canada | Mario Testa | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
10 | Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1996 |