Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - MorsTua - Vita Mostra - 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - MorsTua - Vita Mostra - 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - MorsTua - Vita Mostra - 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1997)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||In Memoriam Mro Anton Bonnici||[[Colin Attard]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[Smash Studios]]||[[Joe Baldacchino]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||B'Tifkira lil Carmelo Lanzon||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||A Mio Figlio||[[Ġiuseppe Giumarra]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||B'Tifkira lil Madalena Mercieca||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Aus Morta||[[Ġiuseppi Stivala]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||B'Tifkira lil Amleto Mompaleo||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Omm l-Immnikta||[[L Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ora d' Angoscia||[[G Manento]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Una Lacrima||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Mater Dolorosa||[[Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||Smash Studios||Joe Baldacchino||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 23:24, 29 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | In Memoriam Mro Anton Bonnici | Colin Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
02 | B'Tifkira lil Carmelo Lanzon | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
03 | A Mio Figlio | Ġiuseppe Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
04 | B'Tifkira lil Madalena Mercieca | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
05 | Aus Morta | Ġiuseppi Stivala | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
06 | B'Tifkira lil Amleto Mompaleo | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
07 | Omm l-Immnikta | L Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
08 | Ora d' Angoscia | G Manento | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
09 | Una Lacrima | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |
10 | Mater Dolorosa | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | Smash Studios | Joe Baldacchino | 1997 |