Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Emmanuel Camilleri 50 Sena Segretarju (1959 - 2009) - Mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2009)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Emmanuel Camilleri 50 Sena Segretarju (1959 - 2009) - Mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2009)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Emmanuel Camilleri 50 Sena Segretarju (1959 - 2009) - Mill-Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq (2009)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||25 Sena Segretarju||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||[[Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq]]||[[Sala F . Bugeja]], [[Żurrieq]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fireworks Honourrs 2007||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||8 th December, 1970||Emmanuel Bugeja||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Stars In Blue||[[John Tanti]]||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Imagination||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Emmanuel Camilleri - 50 Sena Segretarju (1959 - 2009)||Emmanuel Bugeja||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Royal Diamonds||[[Mauro Farrugia]]||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Melita||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Dominanti||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Maria Ta' Żeppi||[[Brian Bugeja]]||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||The Queen And The Empress||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Harmony||Emmanuel Bugeja||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||100 Anniversaries||Alfred Farrugia||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Omaggio All Banda Queen Victoria||Emmanuel Bugeja||Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq||Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq||Vanni Farrugia||2009 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:31, 21 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | 25 Sena Segretarju | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F . Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
02 | Fireworks Honourrs 2007 | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
03 | 8 th December, 1970 | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
04 | Stars In Blue | John Tanti | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
05 | Imagination | Luigi Bongailas | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
06 | Emmanuel Camilleri - 50 Sena Segretarju (1959 - 2009) | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
07 | Royal Diamonds | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
08 | Melita | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
09 | Dominanti | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
10 | Maria Ta' Żeppi | Brian Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
11 | The Queen And The Empress | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
12 | Harmony | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
13 | 100 Anniversaries | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |
14 | Omaggio All Banda Queen Victoria | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana, Banda Queen Victoria, Żurrieq | Sala F. Bugeja, Żurrieq | Vanni Farrugia | 2009 |