Difference between revisions of "Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||[[Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2014)]]||2014||*|||||| | | 05||[[Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2014)]]||2014||*|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2015 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2015)]]||2015||*|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||[[Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2015)]]||2015||*|||||| | | 06||[[Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2015)]]||2015||*|||||| | ||
Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
| 07||[[Funeral Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2016)]]||2016||||*|||| | | 07||[[Funeral Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2016)]]||2016||||*|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||[[Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2016)]]||2016||*|||||| | | 08||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2016 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2016)]]||2016||*|||||| | ||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2017 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2016)]]||2016||*|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2017 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2017)]]||2017||*|||||| | | 09||[[Festive Marches - Festa San Ġorġ 2017 - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2017)]]||2017||*|||||| |
Revision as of 07:36, 23 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Antonio Buhagiar | 1881 | |
02 | Mro. Salvu Grima | 1881 | 1884 |
03 | Mro. Achille Lanzon | 1884 | 1886 |
04 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Borg | 1886 | 1892 |
05 | Mro. Antonio Agius | 1892 | 1901 |
06 | Mro. Alfonso Cina | 1901 | 1902 |
07 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1902 | 1905 |
08 | Mro. Chev. Alfred P. Hare | 1905 | 1923 |
09 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Grech | 1923 | 1925 |
10 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Stivala | 1925 | 1926 |
11 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | 1926 | 1948 |
12 | Mro. Anthony Sammut | 1948 | 1951 |
13 | Mro. Ġianni Vella | 1951 | 1956 |
14 | Mro. Anġelo Pace | 1956 | 1958 |
15 | Mro. Edgar Lowell | 1958 | 1968 |
16 | Mro. Ġianni Vella | 1968 | 1970 |
17 | Mro. Joseph Vella | 1970 | 2018 |
18 | Mro. John Galea | 2018 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Arch. Pietru P.Attard P.A. | 1881 | 1886 |
02 | Dr. Fortunato Mizzi LL.D. | 1887 | 1889 |
03 | Arch. Vincenzo Mercieca P.A. C.E. | 1890 | 1903 |
04 | Dr. Isidoru Xuereb LL.D. | 1904 | 1913 |
05 | William G. Millard | 1914 | 1921 |
06 | Dr. Ġiovanni Bellanti LL.D. | 1922 | 1923 |
07 | Dr. Luiġi Pace LL.D | 1924 | 1926 |
08 | William G. Millard | 1927 | 1929 |
09 | Salvu Galea | 1930 | |
10 | Dr. Carmelo Galea LL.D | 1931 | 1932 |
11 | Salvu Galea | 1933 | |
12 | Dr. Carmelo Galea LL.D | 1934 | 1946 |
13 | Salvu Galea | 1947 | |
14 | Dr. Carmelo Galea LL.D | 1948 | 1953 |
15 | Salvu Galea | 1954 | |
16 | Ġorġ Scicluna | 1955 | |
17 | Legal Procurator Ġużeppi Cefai L.P. | 1956 | 1959 |
18 | Dr. Sunny Galea M.D. | 1960 | 1965 |
19 | Dr. Antonio Galea LL.D | 1966 | 1977 |
20 | Franco Scicluna | 1978 | 1979 |
21 | Ġorġ N. Cassar | 1980 | 1982 |
22 | Ġorg Attard | 1983 | 1987 |
23 | Dr. Joseph Ellis LL. D | 1988 | 1992 |
24 | Paul M.Cassar | 1993 | |
25 | Dr. Joseph Ellis LL. D | 1994 | 1998 |
26 | Dolindo Cassar | 1999 | 2006 |
27 | Dr.Joseph Grech LL.D | 2006 | 2010 |
28 | Paul Zammit | 2010 | 2013 |
29 | Mihael Formosa | 2019 |