Difference between revisions of "Dolenten Cum Filio"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inluded Page: Dolenten Cum Filio (2019) - Għaqda Mużikali Żejtun - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Dolenten Cum Filio (2019) - Għaqda Mużikali Żejtun - Text) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Funeral Marches 2019 - | '''Funeral Marches 2019 - Marċi Funebri - Għaqda Mużikali Beland - Dolenten Cum Filio (2019)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Cordoglio - In Memoria di Concetta e Carmelo Montebello||[[Mro. Ray Sciberras]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||In Memory of My Mother Margareth||[[Mro. Gordon Baldacchino]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ricordo dei Fondatori ||[[Mro. Ignazio Catania]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Mater Dolorosa - B'Tifkira Għażiża ta' Francis X. Gouder||[[Mro. Saviour Seychell]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||A Mia Madre||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe M. Dalli]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||La Deposizione - In Memory of T & E. Camilleri and K.& M. Aquilina||[[Mro. Robert Magro]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||L'Urna ||[[Mro. Salvatore Bonaffini]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Cara Memoria||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Spiteri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||A Mio Padre||[[Mro. Vinċenzo Ciappara]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Cristo Alla Colonna||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Bellisario]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Sancta Mater - B'Tifkira Għażiża ta' Ċensu Scorfina||[[Mro. Ray Sciberras]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:40, 19 May 2019
Funeral Marches 2019 - Marċi Funebri - Għaqda Mużikali Beland - Dolenten Cum Filio (2019)
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Cordoglio - In Memoria di Concetta e Carmelo Montebello | Mro. Ray Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
02 | In Memory of My Mother Margareth | Mro. Gordon Baldacchino | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
03 | Ricordo dei Fondatori | Mro. Ignazio Catania | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
04 | Mater Dolorosa - B'Tifkira Għażiża ta' Francis X. Gouder | Mro. Saviour Seychell | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
05 | A Mia Madre | Mro. Ġiuseppe M. Dalli | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
06 | La Deposizione - In Memory of T & E. Camilleri and K.& M. Aquilina | Mro. Robert Magro | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
07 | L'Urna | Mro. Salvatore Bonaffini | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
08 | Cara Memoria | Mro. Ġiuseppe Spiteri | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
09 | A Mio Padre | Mro. Vinċenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
10 | Cristo Alla Colonna | Mro. Ġiuseppe Bellisario | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
11 | Sancta Mater - B'Tifkira Għażiża ta' Ċensu Scorfina | Mro. Ray Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Alan Schembri | 2019 |