Difference between revisions of "Talk:MMI 2015 Listeners' Picks Poll"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(removed titles now included in nominations) |
m (Arrranged Page: Listeners Picks & Poll & Action edit - Text) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Ġwanninu]]||Ġwanninu||Musical | | [[Ġwanninu]]||Ġwanninu||Musical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|- Acidulant ||Flash Series 01||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Andre Camilleri||Made In Malta (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Andre Camilleri||Nobody wins (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Andre Camilleri & The Wretched Few||I long for the silence (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Chess||The Great Gig (Live covers Album) (UK)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Corazon||Hawn Jien (reissue + 2 tracks)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Curmudgeon ||LIMB||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Curmudgeon ||Locat(i)on||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Dana McKeon||Halcyon (UK)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Draugul||Chronicles Untold (Sweden)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Freddie Portelli||Nostalgija||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Khaospath||Synagoga Obscura (Sweden)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Kid Crisis||Insomnia||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Krishna||Domination 3 (live album)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Payloader||Built for robots and most believers (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| R.A.S.||Rezistenza||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Renzo Spiteri||Anima/Animus||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Robert Farrugia||Half-Light||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Robert Farrugia||Zen106 (Int'l compilation release)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Stimulus Timbre||Life's most wonderful place||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Tact||Brushworks||Album | |||
|- | |||
| The Ranch||Cuckoo Island||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Various||L-Għanja tal-Poplu 2015||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Walrus & The Carpenter||Old Soul's Eyes (Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Weeping Silence||Opus IV Oblivion||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Winter Moods||The Journey||Album | |||
|- | |||
| X-Tend||(to be launched when they are in Australia)||Album | |||
|- | |||
| Acidulant||Landing Series 003a||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Acidulant||Landing Series 004b||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Berne||Conversation ||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Cryptic Street||Stranger||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Dolls for Idols||1985||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Fallen Icon||North of nowhere||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Lucy's Last||Syllabus of Errors||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Mana Tapu||Timpana||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Massacre House Party||If it's popular it's not cool ||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Microlith||Hello 307||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Phobics||Phobics||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Planet Seed||(Untitled collection of all 4 singles) (unofficial)||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Relilx||It's Not Misspelt||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Robert Farrugia||Sofar Sounds Session (live)||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Robert Farrugia & 天 ||Phosphenes||EP | |||
|- | |||
| The Cosmic Sect||Rent A Starship (Released in 2014)||EP | |||
|- | |||
| WaterWings||Flesh, Bones & Spirits||EP | |||
|- | |||
| Caravana Sun||Ashes (Australia)||Single | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
</td></tr> | </td></tr> | ||
</table> | </table> |
Revision as of 08:47, 5 December 2015
2015 releases not included in list of nominations
Click on the link to the right to view/hide the full sortable list of recommendations: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|