Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of President''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''From''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Until''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Francesco Savero Briffa]]||1883||1898 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Giuseooe Pace Spadaro]]||1895||1900 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Francesco Savero Briffa]]||1900||1916 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Giuseppe Calleja]]||1916||1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Ġiovanni Corrado]]||1921||1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Giuseppe Calleja]]||1924||1925 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Dr.[[Giuseppe Ellul]] M.D.||1925||1927 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Aronne Gulia]]||1927|| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Dr. [[Giuseppe Agius Muscat]] M.D.||1927||1943 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Salvatore Astarita]]||1943|| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Dr. [[Giuseppe Agius Muscat]] M.D.||1943|| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Arturo R. Felice]]||1946||1946 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Espedito Catania]]||1953||1953 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Victor Cauchi]]||1957||1957 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Salvatore F.Sciberras]]||1959||1959 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Espedito Catania]]||1961||1961 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[John Debono]]||1962||1962 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Francis J.Scicluna]]||1962||1962 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Espedito Catania]]||1974||1974 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Alfred R. Scicluna]]||1976||1979 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Salvatore F. Sciberras]]||1979||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Joseph C.Attard]]||1982||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 23||[[Vincent Magri]]||1988|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === |
Revision as of 06:20, 23 May 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Name of President | From | Until |
01 | Francesco Savero Briffa | 1883 | 1898 |
02 | Giuseooe Pace Spadaro | 1895 | 1900 |
03 | Francesco Savero Briffa | 1900 | 1916 |
04 | Giuseppe Calleja | 1916 | 1921 |
05 | Ġiovanni Corrado | 1921 | 1924 |
06 | Giuseppe Calleja | 1924 | 1925 |
07 | Dr.Giuseppe Ellul M.D. | 1925 | 1927 |
08 | Aronne Gulia | 1927 | |
09 | Dr. Giuseppe Agius Muscat M.D. | 1927 | 1943 |
10 | Salvatore Astarita | 1943 | |
11 | Dr. Giuseppe Agius Muscat M.D. | 1943 | |
12 | Arturo R. Felice | 1946 | 1946 |
13 | Espedito Catania | 1953 | 1953 |
14 | Victor Cauchi | 1957 | 1957 |
15 | Salvatore F.Sciberras | 1959 | 1959 |
16 | Espedito Catania | 1961 | 1961 |
17 | John Debono | 1962 | 1962 |
18 | Francis J.Scicluna | 1962 | 1962 |
19 | Espedito Catania | 1974 | 1974 |
20 | Alfred R. Scicluna | 1976 | 1979 |
21 | Salvatore F. Sciberras | 1979 | 1982 |
22 | Joseph C.Attard | 1982 | 1988 |
23 | Vincent Magri | 1988 | |