Difference between revisions of "Rex Judeorum"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Rex Judeorum) |
(Arranged Page: Rex Judeorum - Text) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Trieste Ricordo||[[Mro. David Agius]]||[[Għaqda Banda Żejtun]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Al Miei Ġenitori||[[Mro. Edgar Lowell]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tifkira Ta' (L-Artist Nenu Duca)||[[Mro. Johan Debattista]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lill-Missieri (Joseph Zammit 1933-2012)||[[Mro. Raymond Zammit]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tislima Lill (Ġorġ, Richard u Joe Camilleri)||[[Mro. John J. Pace]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lill-Għażiż Missieri||[[Mro. Carmelo Mangion]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tifkira tan-Nannu (Joe James)||[[Mro. Antoine Mercieca]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Remembrace (Tislima lil Kola Tanti)||[[Mro. Twanny Borg]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Alla Memoria Di Mio Padre (Joseph Tabone)||[[Mro. Lesley Tabone]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||B'Tifkira ta' Karmenu Portelli||Mro. Carmelo Mangion||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Dio Mio||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Venedi Santo (B'Tifkira ta' Salvu Schembri id-Debbu)||Mro. David Agius||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 02:26, 9 June 2019
Marċi Funebri (2019) - Rex Judeorum'
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Trieste Ricordo | Mro. David Agius | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
02 | Al Miei Ġenitori | Mro. Edgar Lowell | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
03 | Tifkira Ta' (L-Artist Nenu Duca) | Mro. Johan Debattista | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
04 | Lill-Missieri (Joseph Zammit 1933-2012) | Mro. Raymond Zammit | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
05 | Tislima Lill (Ġorġ, Richard u Joe Camilleri) | Mro. John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
06 | Lill-Għażiż Missieri | Mro. Carmelo Mangion | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
07 | Tifkira tan-Nannu (Joe James) | Mro. Antoine Mercieca | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
08 | Remembrace (Tislima lil Kola Tanti) | Mro. Twanny Borg | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
09 | Alla Memoria Di Mio Padre (Joseph Tabone) | Mro. Lesley Tabone | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
10 | B'Tifkira ta' Karmenu Portelli | Mro. Carmelo Mangion | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
11 | Dio Mio | [[Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 | |
12 | Venedi Santo (B'Tifkira ta' Salvu Schembri id-Debbu) | Mro. David Agius | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Alan Schembri | 2019 |