Difference between revisions of "Mro. Philip Gatt Marci Brijuzi (2005)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Mro. Philip Gatt Marci Brijuzi (2005)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tislima lill-Mro. Philip Gatt - mill-Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep (2005)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Mro. Philip Gatt | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tislima lill-Mro. Philip Gatt - mill-Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep (2005)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari (1920)||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep]]||[[Każin San Filep]]||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||August Moon (1980)||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ladies to the Fare (1981)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Maria Carmela (1981)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||The Old City (1981)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Spartacus (1956)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Doriette (1965)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Luigi Fontana (1967)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||The Silver Monument (1988)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Jeunesse (1949)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Vittarjuż (1971)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marċ Viva San Filep t'Aġġira (1982)||Philip Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu Tal-Banda (1928)||[[Adeodato Gatt]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Każin San Filep||||2005 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:30, 2 September 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Tislima lill-Mro. Philip Gatt - mill-Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep (2005)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari (1920) | Giuseppe Caruana | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
02 | August Moon (1980) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
03 | Ladies to the Fare (1981) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
04 | Maria Carmela (1981) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
05 | The Old City (1981) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
06 | Spartacus (1956) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Doriette (1965) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
08 | Luigi Fontana (1967) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
09 | The Silver Monument (1988) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
10 | Jeunesse (1949) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
11 | Vittarjuż (1971) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
12 | Innu Marċ Viva San Filep t'Aġġira (1982) | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 | |
13 | Innu Tal-Banda (1928) | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Każin San Filep | 2005 |