Difference between revisions of "Iter Passionis"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Iter Passionis) |
(Arranged Page: Iter Passionis - Text) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
'''Funeral Marches 2019 - Iter Passionis - Cd issuded by (Neil Zammit) who composed all the marches''' | '''Funeral Marches 2019 - Iter Passionis - Cd issuded by (Mro. Neil Zammit) who composed all the marches''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Iter Passionis - Marċi Funebri ta' Neil Zammit (2019)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
|- | |||
| No||Funeral Marches||Composer||Productions||Recording Engineer||Year | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Et Crucifixus Est (B'Tifkira ta' John u Maria Dolores Cassar) ||[[Mro. Neil Zammit]]||Mro. Neil Zammit||[[Alan Schembri]]||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||In Memoriam (B'Tifkira ta' Ġianni Psaila u Pawlu Camilleri)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Transitus (B'Tifkira ta' Andrea u Carmela Penza)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Juda, Osculo Filium Hominis Tradis? (B'Tifkira ta' Tuse' Mallia)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Flagellatio Domini (B'Tifkira ta' Nicola u Maria Aquilina)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ai Nuovi Martiri del XXImo Secolo (B'Tifkira tal-Artist Renzo Gauci)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||In Gethsemane (B'Tifkira ta' Mons. Innoċenz Borg)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Amor Sempiternus (B'Tifkira ta' Michael D'Amato)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Pax Aeterna ( B'Tifkira ta' Rita Cassar)||Mro. Neil Zammit||Mro. Neil Zammit||Alan Schembri||2019 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:06, 5 June 2019
Funeral Marches 2019 - Iter Passionis - Cd issuded by (Mro. Neil Zammit) who composed all the marches
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Engineer | Year |
' | Iter Passionis - Marċi Funebri ta' Neil Zammit (2019) | ' | ' | ' | ' |
No | Funeral Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Et Crucifixus Est (B'Tifkira ta' John u Maria Dolores Cassar) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
02 | In Memoriam (B'Tifkira ta' Ġianni Psaila u Pawlu Camilleri) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
03 | Transitus (B'Tifkira ta' Andrea u Carmela Penza) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
04 | Juda, Osculo Filium Hominis Tradis? (B'Tifkira ta' Tuse' Mallia) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
05 | Flagellatio Domini (B'Tifkira ta' Nicola u Maria Aquilina) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
06 | Ai Nuovi Martiri del XXImo Secolo (B'Tifkira tal-Artist Renzo Gauci) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
07 | In Gethsemane (B'Tifkira ta' Mons. Innoċenz Borg) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
08 | Amor Sempiternus (B'Tifkira ta' Michael D'Amato) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |
09 | Pax Aeterna ( B'Tifkira ta' Rita Cassar) | Mro. Neil Zammit | Mro. Neil Zammit | Alan Schembri | 2019 |