Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija - Qrendi"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija - Qrendi) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Band Master''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year from''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year To''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Mro. Joseph Muscat]]||1943||1976 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02||[[Mro. Julio Tanti]]||1976||1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03||[[Mro. Joseph Tonna]]||1979||1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||1980||1985 | ||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Frankie Mercieca]]||1985||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Victor Vella]]||1999|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:33, 6 May 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Name of Band Master | Year from | Year To |
01 | Mro. Joseph Muscat | 1943 | 1976 |
02 | Mro. Julio Tanti | 1976 | 1979 |
03 | Mro. Joseph Tonna | 1979 | 1980 |
04 | Mro. Paul Schembri | 1980 | 1985 |
05 | Mro. Frankie Mercieca | 1985 | 1999 |
06 | Mro. Victor Vella | 1999 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Dr. Gaetano Borg Olivier LL.D | 1927 | 1976 |
02 | Ralph Arrigo | 1976 | 1992 |
03 | Michael Farrugia | 1992 |