Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta’ Lourdes San Gwann"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta’ Lourdes San Gwann using HotCat) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ | | 01||[[Raymond Cutajar]]||1985||1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||[[ | | 02||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||1988||1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||[[ | | 03||[[Joseph Vella]]||1991|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
== Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | == Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | ||
==Cd's== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Festive Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Ta' L-Imsieraħ Vol.1- Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (1989)]]||1989||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Ta' L-Imsieraħ Vol.2 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (1991)]]||1991||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 10 Snin Anniversarju (1995) Vol. 3 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (1995)]]||1995||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Vol. 4 (1998) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (1998)]]||1998||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 17-il Sena ta' Ħidma Vol. 5 (2002) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (2002)]]||2002||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Il-Ħolma Seħħet 25 Sena. Vol. 6 (2010) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (2010)]]||2010||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Każin Ġdid (2013) - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Lourdes, San Ġwann (2013)]]||2013||*|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Programmes and Publications == | == Programmes and Publications == |
Latest revision as of 07:38, 17 August 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Raymond Cutajar | 1985 | 1988 |
02 | Archibald Mizzi | 1988 | 1991 |
03 | Joseph Vella | 1991 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mario Kennaugh | 1985 | 1987 |
02 | Frans Grech | 1987 | 1988 |
03 | Paul J. Attard | 1988 | 1990 |
04 | Alex Bannerman | 1990 | 1991 |
05 | Mario Kennaugh | 1991 |