Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Għaqda Mużikali L-Isle Adam) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Band Masters === | === Band Masters === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Band Master !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Mro. Indri Borg]]||1860||1863 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Mro. Anġelo Agius]]||1863||1864 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Mro. Anġelo Galea]]||1864||1873 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Mro. Anġelo Agius]]||1874||1876 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli]]||1876||1879 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Mro. Carmelo Spiteri]]||1879||1880 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Mro. Epifanio Agius]]||1881||1884 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Lorenzo Gatt]]||1885||1890 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Mro. Carmelo Camilleri]]||1891||1893 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||1894||1911 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Mro. Antonio Micallef]]||1911||1913 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Mro. Gaetano Grech]]||1913||1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli]]||1921||1924 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Mro. Salvatore Mallia]]||1924||1936 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Mro. Joseph Stivala]]||1936||1939 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi]]||1940||1945 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Mro. Joseph Stivala]]||1945||1950 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi]]||1950||1978 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Mro. Philip Gatt]]||1978||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Mro. Joseph Galea]]||1987||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Mro. William Debattista]]||2019|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[G Portelli]]||1884*||1888 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dr. [[S Caruana Mamo]] LL.D||1889|| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[C Vella]]||1890||1891 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[C Camilleri]]||1892|| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Antonio Lanfranco]]||1893|| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[T Demajo]]||1894|| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[D Vassallo]]||1895|| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[G Bartoli]]||1896|| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[G Vella]]||1897|| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[V Giordmaina]]||1898|| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Tommaso Vassallo]]||1899||1900 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Felice Vassallo]]||1901|| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Giuseppe Vella]]||1902||1904 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Tommaso Vassallo]]||1905|| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Curator, [[ MacKean]]||1906||1917 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Dr. [[D G Bellanti]] LL.D||1918||1921 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Prosecutor [[Encole Valenzia]] P.L||1922||1923 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||Dr. [[D G Bellanti]] LL.D||1924||1925 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||Dr. [[Filippo Pullicino]] LL.D||1926||1928 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||Dr. [[Salvatore Schembri]] LL.D||1929||1936 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[G Formosa Del Conti Formosa Speranza]]||1936||1938 | |||
|- | |||
| 22||Capt. [[Olaf Gollcher]]||1939||1947 | |||
|- | |||
| 23||Notary Dr. [[C J Vella]] LL.D||1947||1948 | |||
|- | |||
| 24||[[P Barbara]]||1948||1949 | |||
|- | |||
| 25||[[Alexander Dei Marchesi Apap Bologna]]||1949||1981 | |||
|- | |||
| 26||[[J M Micallef]]||1981||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 27||Arch. [[Joe Agius Bonello]] A. & C.E||1983||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 28||Baron Dr. [[Carmel Apap Bologna Sciberras D'Amico Inguanez]] M.D.||1986||1988 | |||
|- | |||
| 29||Judge. Onor Dr. [[Joseph R.Micallef]] LL.D||1989|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 14:14, 13 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Indri Borg | 1860 | 1863 |
02 | Mro. Anġelo Agius | 1863 | 1864 |
03 | Mro. Anġelo Galea | 1864 | 1873 |
04 | Mro. Anġelo Agius | 1874 | 1876 |
05 | Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli | 1876 | 1879 |
06 | Mro. Carmelo Spiteri | 1879 | 1880 |
07 | Mro. Epifanio Agius | 1881 | 1884 |
08 | Mro. Lorenzo Gatt | 1885 | 1890 |
09 | Mro. Carmelo Camilleri | 1891 | 1893 |
10 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1894 | 1911 |
11 | Mro. Antonio Micallef | 1911 | 1913 |
12 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1913 | 1921 |
13 | Mro. Emmanuele Bartoli | 1921 | 1924 |
14 | Mro. Salvatore Mallia | 1924 | 1936 |
15 | Mro. Joseph Stivala | 1936 | 1939 |
16 | Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi | 1940 | 1945 |
17 | Mro. Joseph Stivala | 1945 | 1950 |
18 | Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi | 1950 | 1978 |
19 | Mro. Philip Gatt | 1978 | 1986 |
20 | Mro. Joseph Galea | 1987 | 2019 |
21 | Mro. William Debattista | 2019 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | G Portelli | 1884* | 1888 |
02 | Dr. S Caruana Mamo LL.D | 1889 | |
03 | C Vella | 1890 | 1891 |
04 | C Camilleri | 1892 | |
05 | Antonio Lanfranco | 1893 | |
06 | T Demajo | 1894 | |
07 | D Vassallo | 1895 | |
08 | G Bartoli | 1896 | |
09 | G Vella | 1897 | |
10 | V Giordmaina | 1898 | |
11 | Tommaso Vassallo | 1899 | 1900 |
12 | Felice Vassallo | 1901 | |
13 | Giuseppe Vella | 1902 | 1904 |
14 | Tommaso Vassallo | 1905 | |
15 | Curator, MacKean | 1906 | 1917 |
16 | Dr. D G Bellanti LL.D | 1918 | 1921 |
17 | Prosecutor Encole Valenzia P.L | 1922 | 1923 |
18 | Dr. D G Bellanti LL.D | 1924 | 1925 |
19 | Dr. Filippo Pullicino LL.D | 1926 | 1928 |
20 | Dr. Salvatore Schembri LL.D | 1929 | 1936 |
21 | G Formosa Del Conti Formosa Speranza | 1936 | 1938 |
22 | Capt. Olaf Gollcher | 1939 | 1947 |
23 | Notary Dr. C J Vella LL.D | 1947 | 1948 |
24 | P Barbara | 1948 | 1949 |
25 | Alexander Dei Marchesi Apap Bologna | 1949 | 1981 |
26 | J M Micallef | 1981 | 1983 |
27 | Arch. Joe Agius Bonello A. & C.E | 1983 | 1985 |
28 | Baron Dr. Carmel Apap Bologna Sciberras D'Amico Inguanez M.D. | 1986 | 1988 |
29 | Judge. Onor Dr. Joseph R.Micallef LL.D | 1989 |